Select Page

Myrrh Essential Oil (10mL)

USD $18.43

Myrrh Essential Oil is – and has been for centuries- a natural ingredient used for medicinal and ceremonial purposes. Thanks to its anti-inflammatory, tonic, antiseptic and circulatory properties, Myrrh Essential Oil can be a great add-on to your beauty shelf.

Product Description

Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh Essential Oil comes from northern Africa. It is known worldwide for its medicinal properties and it is also used in religious ceremonies to purify the atmosphere in the form of incense. Its antiseptic, astringent and tonic properties make this essential oil a great boost to your cosmetic routine.

Medicinal Properties

  • Antiseptic
  • Astringent
  • Tonic

Common uses

  • Skin rash: eczema and acne.
  • Skin infections: athlete’s foot.
  • Minor injuries: wounds and sores.
  • Oral health: dental infections.

How to blend Myrrh Essential Oil

Astringent properties, blend with Benzoin oil, Patchouli oil and Sandalwood.
Anti-microbial properties, blend with Clove oil.
Circulatory properties, blend with Galbanum oil.

 

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Create Account

A password will be sent to your email address.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

USA: 

$5 off on orders over $100 USD. Use coupon code US100

 

Ontario and Quebec:

Free shipping over $60.00 CAD

 

All other Canadian provinces:

Free shipping over $80.00 CAD

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This