Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh Essential Oil comes from northern Africa. It is known worldwide for its medicinal properties and it is also used in religious ceremonies to purify the atmosphere in the form of incense. Its antiseptic, astringent and tonic properties make this essential oil a great boost to your cosmetic routine.
- Skin rash: eczema and acne.
- Skin infections: athlete’s foot.
- Minor injuries: wounds and sores.
- Oral health: dental infections.
How to blend Myrrh Essential Oil
Astringent properties, blend with Benzoin oil, Patchouli oil and Sandalwood.
Anti-microbial properties, blend with Clove oil.
Circulatory properties, blend with Galbanum oil.